The confidentiality rules described in this Privacy Policy, including any modifications of which you will be informed, regard ELLECI ARTE SACRA ‘s services available and usable through the present web site. If you visit this web site, you agree to accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not accept these terms we request that you do not access the services offered by ELLECI ARTE SACRA  by web and do not use them. The different types of personal data gathered by ELLECI ARTE SACRA  are described in this document and the method of processing the data is also described. In accordance with what is set out in this Privacy Policy, ELLECI ARTE SACRA  will undertake to respect and protect your confidentiality and will process the personal data provided by you in compliance with legal provisions established to guarantee security, accuracy, the update, and relevance of the data with respect to the declared purposes for which it was gathered. This document was drawn up in a “question and answer” format to make it more accessible and clearer. For further information or any clarification after having read it, we ask you to contact us. This Privacy Policy is also provided as an information sheet in accordance with art. 13 of Legis. Decree 196/03 for anyone who uses the web services provided by this site in order to protect personal data accessible by telematic means.


What kind of data does Elleci Arte Sacra gather?

Through its site, ELLECI ARTE SACRA  can collect information on its customers in two main ways:

  • Data acquired as the user is navigating: in the course of normal operations, the computer systems and software procedures used for this web site acquire some personal data that is transmitted during the use of the Internet communication protocols. IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users that connect to the site, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to make the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code showing the status of the response data from the server (successful, error, etc.) all come under this category of data. This data will only be used to get anonymous statistical information on use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are stored for the necessary time to achieve the indicated purpose. The data may be used, exclusively on request of the competent Authorities, to verify responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes that damage the site.
  • Data provided voluntarily by the user: the optional, explicit, and voluntary transmittal of electronic mail to the addresses provided on this site means the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, in addition to any other personal data entered in the mail. This is necessary to reply to the forwarded requests. Sending e-mails to the e-mail addresses on the site, you agree to the processing of the data transmitted for the purposes and with the terms contained in the present Privacy Policy. The optional, explicit, and voluntary registration through specific Web forms on our site means that all the data reported in the fields compiled by the user will be subsequently acquired and processed in accordance with the individual published information note.


How and for what purposes will Elleci Arte Sacra process the personal data provided by the users?

Personal data is processed by ELLECI ARTE SACRA  with automated tools for the time strictly needed to carry out the purposes for which it was gathered. Specific and suitable security measures are observed to prevent loss of the data, illicit or incorrect use, or unauthorised access. The personal data provided by the users that forward requests is used only to fulfil the requests made each time, and is communicated to third parties only if strictly necessary and further to said purpose.


With whom and in what way does Elleci Arte Sacra share the information provided by the users?

The data that comes from the web service is not communicated, with the exception of data that the user voluntarily provides to forward requests each time communication is needed and further to effecting the request itself. This data may then be processed by personnel who ELLECI ARTE SACRA  has entrusted with the specific duty of processing the data, only if the processing is needed to carry out their duties, and only carrying out the operations needed to fulfil these duties. No data provided through the web service will be circulated.


By accessing Elleci Arte Sacra’s web site, is the user free to choose whether to provide his/her personal data or not?

Apart from what is specified for the navigation data, each user is free to provide the personal data needed to carry out his/her specific requests. However, if the user does not provide such data, it may not be possible to carry out his/her request. We remind you that in some cases (not included in normal management of this site) judicial authorities may request some types of data. Obviously in this case the company will be obliged to satisfy the requests by said authorities.


What rights does the user have regarding his/her personal data given to Elleci Arte Sacra through this site?

The user may exercise the rights recognised by Legis. Decree 196/03 art.7 for the data voluntarily sent to ELLECI ARTE SACRA  within the limits and under the conditions provided by law. Subjects that provide their personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or non existence of the data, to find out its content and origin, to check its accuracy or ask for it to be completed, updated, corrected, cancelled, transformed into an anonymous form, or to block any data processed in breach of the law, or object to its processing for justified reasons. In order to exercise your rights, or for further information regarding your rights, please contact us.


Who is the data controller of the data sent through this site?

The data controller of the data transmitted is the Company ELLECI ARTE SACRA con sede in via Raimondi 5,22073 Fino Mornasco (CO) – ITALY.


Information note to customers and suppliers drafted in accordance with Legis. Decree 196/03 art. 13


Terms of use

ELLECI ARTE SACRA ‘s Internet site is an on-line information service provided by ELLECI ARTE SACRA. By entering the site, you declare that you understand and accept all the terms and conditions set forth below. If you do not understand or do not accept these terms and conditions, please do not use the site and do not download any material from it.

ELLECI ARTE SACRA reserves the right to modify the contents of the site and of the legal notices at any time and without notice.


Limits to use

All the contents such as, for example and without limitation, know-how, text, graphics, files, tables, images and information in this site are protected according to the respective regulations concerning copyright, patents, trade marks and intellectual property. Every product or company mentioned in this site are trade marks belonging to their respective owners or holders and may be protected by patents and/or copyright granted or registered with the appointed authorities. They can therefore be downloaded and used for personal and non-commercial use only: for this reason, nothing may be copied, modified or resold, in whole or in part, for profit-making purposes or for any use whatsoever.


Limitation of liability

In no case may ELLECI ARTE SACRA be held liable for damage of whatsoever kind caused directly or indirectly by accessing the site, by the inability to or impossibility of accessing it, by the user’s reliance on it or by the use of the contents therein. ELLECI ARTE SACRA undertakes to keep the information in the site updated, but does not guarantee its completeness or accuracy.

ELLECI ARTE SACRA is in no way liable for, and as such does not supply any warranty concerning, the information, data, company references, and any technical or other inaccuracies which may be contained in

With respect to the above, ELLECI ARTE SACRA disclaims all liability for direct or indirect damage of whatever kind and in whatever form it should be manifested, in connection with reliance on the use of the site and/or the news and information contained therein.

ELLECI ARTE SACRA reserves the right to change and/or withdraw any type of information and/or program contained in the site at any time and without notice.



Objects, products, programs and routines available in this site for download, such as technical or commercial documentation, software, etc, unless otherwise indicated, are available free of charge according to the conditions laid down by ELLECI ARTE SACRA Items that can be downloaded from this site may be covered by their owners’ copyright; ELLECI ARTE SACRA invites you, therefore, to check the terms of use and rights, and holds itself explicitly exempt from any liability in respect of this.


Information received by Elleci Arte Sacra

ELLECI ARTE SACRA does not accept information of a confidential or private nature through this site. Any information or material sent to ELLECI ARTE SACRA through this site will not be considered confidential. ELLECI ARTE SACRA shall have no obligations of any kind concerning such material and shall be free to reproduce, use, reveal, show, transform, create derivative works from and distribute it to third parties, with no limitations. In addition, ELLECI ARTE SACRA shall be free to use all the ideas, concepts, know-how or technical knowledge contained in such material, for whatever purpose including, without limitation, the development, production and marketing of products using the material. Anyone sending material guarantees that it may be published – anonymously unless the sender gives express authorization to use his name – and agrees to hold ELLECI ARTE SACRA indemnified against any action by third parties concerning the material.


Law and jurisdiction

The application of the terms of use is governed by Italian substantive and procedural law.

ELLECI ARTE SACRA is a registered trade mark in Italy and abroad.